Orange County  »  16902 Bolsa Chica St

16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach, CA 92649 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach, CA 92649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92649
County Orange
Neighborhood Bolsa Chica - Heil

Sales & Tax Overview for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach

Sale date 09/16/2021
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,797

Lot & Building Information for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 15,845
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.803

Other Property Data for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach

How many sq. ft. does 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach, CA 92649 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach, CA 92649 has a total of 15,845 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the market value of 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach, CA 92649?

The current market value is $2,546,899.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2021 $1,800,000
10/25/2019 $1,800,000
04/10/1998 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/16/2021 Grant Deed
10/25/2019 Grant Deed
04/10/1998 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach, CA 92649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,797
Market value $2,546,899

Special Assessments for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,546,899 1.0914 $27,797 +1.66%
2024-2025 $2,496,960 1.0951 $27,344 -14.33%
2023-2024 $2,921,657 1.0925 $31,919 +1.39%
2022-2023 $2,864,370 1.0991 $31,482 -0.11%
2021-2022 $2,864,370 1.1003 $31,517 +1.13%

Permits for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,312,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$769
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,346
Median age 46
Average household income $168,556
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 14,615
Owner occupied units 59.3%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,153,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,093,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16902 Bolsa Chica Street #101, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).