Orange County  »  20662 Goshawk Ln

20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92646
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92646
County Orange
Neighborhood Adams

Sales & Tax Overview for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach

Property tax $9,340

Lot & Building Information for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 1,673
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.138 i
Year built 1962
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Density (RL)

Other Property Data for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92646?

20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,673 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $849,679, the tax amount paid for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 is $9,339.

When was 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 last sold?

20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 was last sold in 08/06/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2024 Trust Deed
08/30/2021 Trust Deed 08/24/2051
08/30/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
08/06/2020 Grant Deed
07/25/2016 Trust Deed 07/20/2046
07/25/2016 Trust Deed 08/01/2046
02/18/2015 Trust Deed 03/01/2045
06/03/2013 Agreement
05/31/2013 Trust Deed 06/01/2043
05/21/2013 Interspousal Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach, CA 92646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,340
Market value $849,679

Special Assessments for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $849,679 1.0992 $9,340 +1.69%
2024-2025 $833,019 1.1026 $9,185 +2.23%
2023-2024 $816,686 1.1001 $8,984 +2.66%
2022-2023 $800,673 1.093 $8,751 +1.91%
2021-2022 $784,974 1.0939 $8,587 +0.63%

Permits for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,300,000
4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$760
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20662 Goshawk Lane, Huntington Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.