Orange County  »  11160 Warner Ave

Fountain Valley Medical Center - 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Fountain Valley Medical Center - 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley, CA 92708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley
Zip code 92708
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley

Property tax $178,462

Lot & Building Information for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 2.804

Other Property Data for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley

• • Improvements for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley

What is the assessed value of Fountain Valley Medical Center - 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,293,405, the tax amount paid for Fountain Valley Medical Center - 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 is $178,461.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley

No photo available
Fountain Valley Medical Center - Building III
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/24/2024
Last updated 05/23/2026

Suite 109: 3,319 SF (Clean Shell)
Suite 201: 2,199 SF (Improved Former Pediatrics/Gastro)
Suite 207-211: 4,771 SF (Clean Shell)
Suite 223: 1,327 SF (Clean Shell)
Suite 301: 1,543 SF Improved Former OBGYN
Suite 307-311: 9,428 SF Improved Former Orthopedics
Suite 325: 880 SF Former Lab Immediate
Suite 401: 1,176 SF Improved Former Urology

Thriving

View Listing

Brokers

Aaron Phillips
John Wadsworth
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Other Listing price not available 9,428 Aaron Phillips
John Wadsworth
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Fountain Valley Medical Center - Building III
11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley
Property Other
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 9428 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley

Access detailed property tax data for Fountain Valley Medical Center - Fountain Valley Medical Center - 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley, CA 92708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $178,462
Market value $16,293,405

Special Assessments for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,293,405 1.0953 $178,462 +1.88%
2024-2025 $15,973,927 1.0966 $175,170 +1.76%
2023-2024 $15,660,713 1.0992 $172,143 +2.13%
2022-2023 $15,353,641 1.0978 $168,552 +0.99%
2021-2022 $15,052,590 1.1088 $166,903 +1.40%

Permits for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fountain Valley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,350,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$697
2.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fountain Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fountain Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fountain-Valley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,258
Median age 44.4
Average household income $143,356
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 18,778
Owner occupied units 64.8%
People per household (average) 2.97
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,085,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,051,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11160 Warner Avenue, Fountain Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)