Orange County  »  14212 Edwards St

14212 Edwards Street, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14212 Edwards Street, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster

Sale date 12/16/1996
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,408

Lot & Building Information for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 0.404

Other Property Data for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster

• • Improvements for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster

What is the assessed value of 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster, CA 92683 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $672,054, the tax amount paid for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster, CA 92683 is $7,408.

When was 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster, CA 92683 last sold?

14212 Edwards Street, Westminster, CA 92683 was last sold in 02/02/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/1996 $200,000
06/16/1989 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2021 Reconveyance
12/13/2021 Release
02/02/2007 Deed
12/16/1996 Deed
06/16/1989 Deed
06/16/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,408
Market value $672,054

Special Assessments for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $672,054 1.1023 $7,408 +1.16%
2024-2025 $658,877 1.1114 $7,323 +3.51%
2023-2024 $645,958 1.0952 $7,075 +1.39%
2022-2023 $633,293 1.1018 $6,978 +2.27%
2021-2022 $620,876 1.0989 $6,823 +1.24%

Permits for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,063,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$620
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 89,833
Median age 43.2
Average household income $112,914
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 28,133
Owner occupied units 53.5%
People per household (average) 3.18
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $869,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $836,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14212 Edwards Street, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)