Orange County  »  14081 Goldenwest St

14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster
Alternate address(es) 14091 Goldenwest St
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Sale date 02/23/2022
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,547

Lot & Building Information for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1979

Other Property Data for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

• • Improvements for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

When was 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683 built?

14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683 was built in 1979.

What is the assessed value of 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,591,812, the tax amount paid for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683 is $17,546.

When was 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683 was last sold in 02/23/2022 for $1,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2022 $1,500,000
11/15/1999 $395,000
04/27/1999 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2022 Agreement
Subordination
02/23/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
02/23/2022 Trust Deed
02/23/2022 Grant Deed
04/19/2017 Release
04/19/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/19/2017 Release
04/19/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
02/14/2017 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
02/14/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,547
Market value $1,591,812

Special Assessments for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,591,812 1.1023 $17,547 +1.16%
2024-2025 $1,560,600 1.1114 $17,345 +3.51%
2023-2024 $1,530,000 1.0952 $16,757 +11.41%
2022-2023 $1,365,041 1.1018 $15,040 +2.27%
2021-2022 $1,338,276 1.0989 $14,706 +1.23%

Permits for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/20/2020
04/20/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,063,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$620
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 89,833
Median age 43.2
Average household income $112,914
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 28,133
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $869,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $836,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14081 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).