Orange County  »  3526 W Westminster Ave

3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana
Zip code 92703
County Orange
Neighborhood Mar-Les - Santa Anita

Sales & Tax Overview for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana

Sale date 12/17/2021
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,721

Lot & Building Information for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana

Building sqft 4,300
Building class Store
Acreage 0.406

Other Property Data for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana

• • Improvements for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana

How many sq. ft. does 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92703 has a total of 4,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $523.

What is the market value of 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92703?

The current market value is $2,387,718.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2021 $2,250,000
10/01/2021 $1,200,000
08/16/2021 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2022 Release
12/13/2022 Delinquent CTF
12/17/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/17/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/17/2021 Grant Deed
10/01/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
10/01/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
10/01/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/01/2021 Grant Deed
08/16/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana

Access detailed property tax data for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,721
Market value $2,387,718

Special Assessments for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,387,718 1.1191 $26,721 +2.52%
2024-2025 $2,340,900 1.1134 $26,064 +1.74%
2023-2024 $2,295,000 1.1162 $25,617 +2.23%
2022-2023 $2,250,000 1.1137 $25,058 +146.08%
2021-2022 $908,833 1.1205 $10,183 +1.23%

Permits for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana

The complete history of permits filed for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/27/2023
06/07/2016
06/07/2016
06/07/2016
05/01/2014
Unlock the permit history for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana with a free account.
Sign up

Santa Ana residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$830,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$607
-3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Ana so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Ana and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Ana and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,447
Median age 34.8
Average household income $101,940
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 14,638
Owner occupied units 51.0%
Average number of people per household 4.16
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $684,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $509,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3526 West Westminster Avenue, Santa Ana, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).