Orange County  »  5771 Westminster Blvd

5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster
Alternate address(es) 5773 Westminster Blvd
5775 Westminster Blvd
5783 Westminster Blvd
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster

Sale date 04/13/2000
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,605

Lot & Building Information for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster

Building sqft 7,621
Building class Store
Acreage 0.44

Other Property Data for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster

• • Improvements for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster

How many sq. ft. does 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster, CA 92683 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster, CA 92683 has a total of 7,621 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the market value of 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster, CA 92683?

The current market value is $1,052,828.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2000 $685,000
02/04/1999 $370,000
03/31/1993 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/13/2000 Deed
02/04/1999 Deed
03/31/1993 Deed
09/11/1991 Deed
03/25/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,605
Market value $1,052,828

Special Assessments for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,052,828 1.1023 $11,605 +1.16%
2024-2025 $1,032,185 1.1114 $11,472 +3.51%
2023-2024 $1,011,947 1.0952 $11,083 +1.39%
2022-2023 $992,105 1.1018 $10,931 +2.27%
2021-2022 $972,652 1.0989 $10,688 +1.23%

Permits for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/06/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,063,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$620
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 89,833
Median age 43.2
Average household income $112,914
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 28,133
Owner occupied units 53.5%
People per household (average) 3.18
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $869,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $836,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5771 Westminster Boulevard, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).