13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster |
| Zip code | 92683 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster
| Sale date | 12/15/2020 |
| Sale price | $2,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,863 |
Lot & Building Information for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster
| Building sqft | 3,244 |
| Building class | Industrial (4) |
| Acreage | 0.809
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Light Industrial (M-1) |
Other Property Data for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster
- • Improvements for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster
This Industrial (4) located at 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683 has a total of 3,244 square feet and a current price per square foot of $616.
What is the market value of 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683?The current market value is $2,164,864.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2020 | $2,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster
Access detailed property tax data for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,863 |
| Market value | $2,164,864 |
Special Assessments for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Trash/sewer CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,164,864 | 1.1023 | $23,863 | +1.16% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,122,416 | 1.1114 | $23,589 | +3.51% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,080,800 | 1.0952 | $22,789 | +1.39% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,040,000 | 1.1018 | $22,477 | +2.27% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,000,000 | 1.0989 | $21,978 | +264.71% |
Permits for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster
The complete history of permits filed for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Westminster residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13612 Milton Avenue, Westminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |