Orange County  »  13950 Springdale St

13950 Springdale Street, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13950 Springdale Street, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster
Alternate address(es) 6061 Westminster Blvd
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster

Sale date 12/30/2019
Sale price $13,040,000
Arm's length
Property tax $157,201

Lot & Building Information for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster

Building sqft 10,445
Building class Store
Acreage 1.999 i

Other Property Data for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster

• • Improvements for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster

How many sq. ft. does 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster, CA 92683 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster, CA 92683 has a total of 10,445 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,248.

What is the market value of 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster, CA 92683?

The current market value is $14,261,143.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2019 $13,040,000
06/26/2018 $5,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2019 Grant Deed
07/17/2019 Grant of Easement
07/17/2019 Grant of Easement
07/17/2019 Grant of Easement
03/22/2019 Lis Pendens
06/26/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $157,201
Market value $14,261,143

Special Assessments for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,261,143 1.1023 $157,201 +1.16%
2024-2025 $13,981,513 1.1114 $155,391 +3.51%
2023-2024 $13,707,366 1.0952 $150,123 +1.39%
2022-2023 $13,438,595 1.1018 $148,066 +2.27%
2021-2022 $13,175,094 1.0989 $144,781 +1.24%

Permits for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/22/2021
08/12/2019
07/02/2019
06/03/2019
05/24/2019
04/23/2019
02/25/2019
08/08/2018
07/26/2018
Unlock the permit history for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,042,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$662
1.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 90,140
Median age 41
Average household income $109,217
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 27,858
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $841,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13950 Springdale Street, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).