Orange County  »  6081 Navajo Rd

6081 Navajo Road, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6081 Navajo Road, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster

Sale date 01/08/2020
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,869

Lot & Building Information for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster

Building sqft 1,274
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.165 i
Year built 1957
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-1)

Other Property Data for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster

• • Improvements for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster, CA 92683?

6081 Navajo Road, Westminster, CA 92683 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster, CA 92683 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $713,887, the tax amount paid for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster, CA 92683 is $7,869.

When was 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster, CA 92683 last sold?

6081 Navajo Road, Westminster, CA 92683 was last sold in 12/04/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2020 $655,000
08/17/2012 $390,000
04/01/2003 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/04/2020 Grant Deed
01/08/2020 Trust Deed 02/01/2050
01/08/2020 Grant Deed
01/08/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/21/2016 Rescission
09/30/2016 Trust Deed
09/07/2016 Notice Default
08/17/2012 Grant Deed
08/17/2012 Grant Deed
04/01/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,869
Market value $713,887

Special Assessments for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $713,887 1.1023 $7,869 +1.16%
2024-2025 $699,890 1.1114 $7,779 +3.51%
2023-2024 $686,167 1.0952 $7,515 +1.39%
2022-2023 $672,713 1.1018 $7,412 +2.28%
2021-2022 $659,523 1.0989 $7,247 +50.48%

Permits for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/01/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,042,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$662
1.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6081 Navajo Road, Westminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.