Orange County  »  6115 Iroquois Rd

6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster

Sale date 03/17/2014
Sale price $561,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,581

Lot & Building Information for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster

Building sqft 1,242
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.181 i
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-1)

Other Property Data for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster

• • Improvements for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster, CA 92683?

6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster, CA 92683 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster, CA 92683 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $687,704, the tax amount paid for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster, CA 92683 is $7,580.

When was 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster, CA 92683 last sold?

6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster, CA 92683 was last sold in 04/08/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2014 $561,000
03/10/2003 $375,000
01/05/1996 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2021 Trust Deed
04/08/2021 Grant Deed
06/30/2020 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
11/13/2017 Trust Deed 11/23/2047
11/13/2017 Trust Deed 12/01/2047
11/26/2014 Trust Deed 12/01/2044
11/26/2014 Grant Deed
06/24/2014 Reconveyance
06/24/2014 Substitution Tr
03/17/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,581
Market value $687,704

Special Assessments for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $687,704 1.1023 $7,581 +1.16%
2024-2025 $674,220 1.1114 $7,493 +3.51%
2023-2024 $661,000 1.0952 $7,239 +1.39%
2022-2023 $648,040 1.1018 $7,140 +2.26%
2021-2022 $635,334 1.0989 $6,982 +1.24%

Permits for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/16/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,042,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$662
1.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6115 Iroquois Road, Westminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.