Orange County  »  6372 Cayuga Dr

6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster

Sale date 10/28/2021
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,398

Lot & Building Information for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster

Building sqft 1,269
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-1)

Other Property Data for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster

• • Improvements for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster, CA 92683?

6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster, CA 92683 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,269 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster, CA 92683 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $859,578, the tax amount paid for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster, CA 92683 is $9,475.

When was 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster, CA 92683 last sold?

6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster, CA 92683 was last sold in 05/05/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2021 $810,000
05/31/2005 $523,000
09/28/2000 $216,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/05/2025 Grant Deed
12/28/2021 Ucc - F S
10/28/2021 Termination
10/28/2021 Ucc - Term
10/28/2021 Grant Deed
10/28/2021 Reconveyance
01/13/2021 Ucc - Cont
06/16/2016 Notice Contract
04/06/2016 Ucc - F S
05/31/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,475
Current property tax $9,398
Market value $859,578

Special Assessments for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $859,578 1.1023 $9,475 +1.16%
2024-2025 $842,724 1.1114 $9,366 +3.51%
2023-2024 $826,200 1.0952 $9,049 +1.39%
2022-2023 $810,000 1.1018 $8,925 +21.21%
2021-2022 $670,000 1.0989 $7,363 +9.70%

Permits for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/01/2016
03/28/2016
08/01/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,063,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$620
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6372 Cayuga Drive, Westminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.