Orange County  »  13031 Goldenwest St

13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster
Zip code 92683
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Sale date 10/16/2023
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,163

Lot & Building Information for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Building sqft 9,270
Building class Store
Acreage 0.705

Other Property Data for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

• • Improvements for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

How many sq. ft. does 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683 has a total of 9,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $404.

What is the market value of 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683?

The current market value is $3,825,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2023 $3,750,000
04/28/2016 $1,697,000
04/14/2006 $2,280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2023 Grant Deed
05/16/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/16/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
05/16/2018 Trust Deed
08/16/2016 Corrective Grant Deed
05/17/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
04/28/2016 Assignment Lse
Subordination
04/28/2016 Trust Deed
04/28/2016 Grant Deed
04/14/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Access detailed property tax data for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, CA 92683. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,163
Market value $3,825,000

Special Assessments for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Trash/sewer CHG (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,825,000 1.1023 $42,163 +1.16%
2024-2025 $3,750,000 1.1114 $41,678 +79.55%
2023-2024 $2,119,453 1.0952 $23,212 +1.39%
2022-2023 $2,077,896 1.1018 $22,894 +2.27%
2021-2022 $2,037,153 1.0989 $22,386 +1.23%

Permits for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster

The complete history of permits filed for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/02/2024
08/01/2023
04/14/2022
11/17/2014
03/20/2014
Unlock the permit history for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster with a free account.
Sign up

Westminster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,063,500
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$620
-2.4% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Westminster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Westminster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Westminster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 89,833
Median age 43.2
Average household income $112,914
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 28,133
Owner occupied units 53.5%
People per household (average) 3.18
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $869,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $836,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13031 Goldenwest Street, Westminster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).