Orange County  »  92841  »  Acacia Ave  »  7542 Acacia Ave

7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove, CA 92841 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove, CA 92841
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove
Alternate address(es) 7552 Acacia Ave
Zip code 92841
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove

Sale date 12/05/2022
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,958

Lot & Building Information for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove

Building sqft 8,265
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.38

Other Property Data for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove

• • Improvements for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove

How many square feet does 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove, CA 92841 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove, CA 92841 has a total of 8,265 square feet.

What is the market value of 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove, CA 92841?

The current market value is $2,548,980.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove

No photo available
7542-7552 Acacia Ave
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 10/18/2025
Last updated 05/22/2026
Lot size 0.38 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Eric Smith
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
7542-7552 Acacia Ave
7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $2,640,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2022 $2,450,000

Title Documents for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/13/2024 Subdn Agreement
03/13/2024 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
03/13/2024 Modif Trust DD
06/05/2023 Quitclaim Deed
12/05/2022 Subdn Agreement
12/05/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/05/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/05/2022 Grant Deed
02/26/2019 Release
02/26/2019 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove, CA 92841. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,958
Market value $2,548,980

Special Assessments for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Park maint-city (714) 741-5176
St lighting asmt (714) 741-5176

Assessment History for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,548,980 1.1753 $29,958 +1.89%
2024-2025 $2,499,000 1.1766 $29,403 +1.78%
2023-2024 $2,450,000 1.1792 $28,890 +124.51%
2022-2023 $1,092,586 1.1778 $12,868 +1.06%
2021-2022 $1,071,163 1.1888 $12,734 +1.37%

Permits for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$950,000
5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$632
5.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-Grove and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,219
Median age 41.1
Average household income $101,106
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 9,809
Owner occupied units 53.3%
People per household (average) 3.33
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $814,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $813,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7542 Acacia Avenue, Garden Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).