Orange County  »  12777 Valley View St

12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove, CA 92845 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove, CA 92845
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove
Zip code 92845
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove

Sale date 02/14/2020
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,345

Lot & Building Information for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove

Building sqft 15,920
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.922

Other Property Data for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove

• • Improvements for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove

How many sq. ft. does 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove, CA 92845 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove, CA 92845 has a total of 15,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the market value of 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove, CA 92845?

The current market value is $3,773,077.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2020 $3,450,000
12/31/2002 $533,500
08/18/1993 $580,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
09/09/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
02/14/2020 Grant Deed
12/18/2018 Notice Non Resp
08/07/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
02/17/2015 Grant Deed
12/31/2002 Deed
12/31/2002 Deed
12/31/2002 Deed
12/31/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove, CA 92845. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $44,345
Market value $3,773,077

Special Assessments for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Park maint-city (714) 741-5176
St lighting asmt (714) 741-5176

Assessment History for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,773,077 1.1753 $44,345 +1.89%
2024-2025 $3,699,096 1.1766 $43,524 +1.78%
2023-2024 $3,626,565 1.1792 $42,764 +2.12%
2022-2023 $3,555,456 1.1778 $41,876 +1.05%
2021-2022 $3,485,742 1.1888 $41,439 +53.95%

Permits for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$950,000
5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$632
5.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-Grove and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,143
Median age 44.2
Average household income $157,437
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 5,802
Owner occupied units 82.1%
People per household (average) 2.76
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $944,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $882,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove

Here are the neighbors for 12777 Valley View Street #111, Garden Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5461 Marietta Ave, Garden Grove 1,713 10/21/2022
5491 Marietta Ave, Garden Grove 1,380 10/28/2024 $850,000
12872 Bailey St, Garden Grove 1,486 04/19/1991 $224,000
5501 Marietta Ave, Garden Grove 2,013 12/31/2025
12771 Bailey St, Garden Grove 1,910 03/17/2021
12862 Bailey St, Garden Grove 2,147 04/11/1995
5412 Christal Ave, Garden Grove 1,904 07/08/1997 $225,000
5441 Marietta Ave, Garden Grove 1,539 11/09/1994 $215,500
12781 Bailey St, Garden Grove 2,013 02/05/2019
12761 Bailey St, Garden Grove 1,232 06/17/2022
12856 Bailey St, Garden Grove 1,943 01/23/2003
12782 Bailey St, Garden Grove 07/08/2019
12792 Bailey St, Garden Grove 1,307 12/22/2003
5471 Marietta Ave, Garden Grove 1,838