Orange County  »  12082 Bailey St

12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove, CA 92845 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove, CA 92845
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove
Zip code 92845
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove

Sale date 06/16/2005
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,696

Lot & Building Information for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 0.177 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family Residential Zone (R-3)

Other Property Data for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove

• • Improvements for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove

What is the assessed value of 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove, CA 92845 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,335,461, the tax amount paid for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove, CA 92845 is $15,695.

When was 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove, CA 92845 last sold?

12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove, CA 92845 was last sold in 11/24/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2005 $950,000
12/11/2001 $465,000
09/18/1992 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2020 Grant Deed
11/24/2020 Trust Deed
11/24/2020 Grant Deed
11/24/2020 Affidavit
05/17/2018 Trust Deed 06/01/2043
11/28/2006 Deed
06/16/2005 Deed
12/11/2001 Deed
09/18/1992 Deed
09/23/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove, CA 92845. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,696
Market value $1,335,461

Special Assessments for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Park maint-city (714) 741-5176
Rubbish disposal (714) 575-3845

Assessment History for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,335,461 1.1753 $15,696 +1.89%
2024-2025 $1,309,276 1.1766 $15,405 +1.78%
2023-2024 $1,283,604 1.1792 $15,136 +2.12%
2022-2023 $1,258,436 1.1778 $14,822 +1.06%
2021-2022 $1,233,761 1.1888 $14,667 +2.23%

Permits for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$953,000
4.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$640
3.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-Grove and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12082 Bailey Street #1, Garden Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map