Orange County  »  2190 S Towne Centre Pl

2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Platinum Triangle

Sales & Tax Overview for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim

Sale date 07/11/2025
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $161,995

Lot & Building Information for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 2.556

Other Property Data for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim, CA 92806 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,256,330, the tax amount paid for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim, CA 92806 is $161,994.

When was 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim, CA 92806 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim, CA 92806 was last sold in 07/11/2025 for $14,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim

Axis - 2170 & 2190 South Towne Centre Place
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 09/16/2025
Lot size 4.56 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

David Dowd
Matt Didier
Jennifer Whittington
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2190 Towne Centre Place #303 General Office Listing price not available 2,215 Jennifer Whittington
David Dowd
Matt Didier
2190 Towne Centre Place #312 General Office Listing price not available 1,586 David Dowd
Jennifer Whittington
Matt Didier
2190 Towne Centre Place #314 General Office Listing price not available 2,075 Jennifer Whittington
David Dowd
Matt Didier
2190 Towne Centre Place #310 General Office Listing price not available 3,592 David Dowd
Jennifer Whittington
Matt Didier
2190 Towne Center Place #300 General Office Listing price not available 7,915 David Dowd
Jennifer Whittington
Matt Didier
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Axis - 2170 & 2190 South Towne Centre Place
Axis - 2170 & 2190 South Towne Centre Place
2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim
Property General Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 17383 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2025 $14,000,000
12/12/2018 $83,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2025 Grant Deed
12/12/2018 Grant Deed
06/03/2015 Grant Deed
07/17/2002 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $161,995
Market value $14,256,330

Special Assessments for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,256,330 1.1363 $161,995 +5.45%
2024-2025 $13,976,795 1.0991 $153,619 +2.04%
2023-2024 $13,702,741 1.0987 $150,552 +1.13%
2022-2023 $13,434,060 1.1081 $148,863 -0.29%
2021-2022 $13,170,648 1.1335 $149,289 +0.36%

Permits for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/01/2022
08/19/2021
01/23/2018
08/09/2017
04/20/2017
02/10/2017
02/01/2017
11/21/2016
04/05/2016
12/18/2015
Unlock the permit history for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,003
Median age 33.8
Average household income $124,145
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 12,819
Owner occupied units 40.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $854,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2190 South Towne Centre Place, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).