Orange County  »  1111 S Clifpark Cir

1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood Northeast Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim

Sale date 12/28/2009
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,096

Lot & Building Information for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim

Building sqft 1,243
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1969
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS-3)

Other Property Data for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim, CA 92805?

1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim, CA 92805 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,243 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim, CA 92805 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $543,452, the tax amount paid for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim, CA 92805 is $6,175.

When was 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim, CA 92805 last sold?

1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim, CA 92805 was last sold in 01/22/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2009 $350,000
05/28/1999 $193,500
01/12/1989 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2020 Trust Deed
01/22/2020 Grant Deed
04/18/2018 Trust Deed 05/01/2048
04/18/2018 Grant Deed
06/19/2015 Reconveyance
06/19/2015 Substitution Tr
05/29/2015 Trust Deed 06/01/2045
10/15/2014 Trust Deed 11/01/2044
10/15/2014 Grant Deed
12/28/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,175
Current property tax $6,096
Market value $543,452

Special Assessments for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $543,452 1.1363 $6,175 +5.45%
2024-2025 $532,797 1.0991 $5,856 +2.04%
2023-2024 $522,350 1.0987 $5,739 +1.13%
2022-2023 $512,108 1.1081 $5,675 -0.29%
2021-2022 $502,067 1.1335 $5,691 +0.36%

Permits for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1111 South Clifpark Circle, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.