Orange County  »  1101 S Anaheim Blvd

1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 1105 S Anaheim Blvd
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood The Colony

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Sale date 12/18/2015
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,285

Lot & Building Information for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Building sqft 8,354
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.916

Other Property Data for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805 has a total of 8,354 square feet and a current price per square foot of $442.

What is the market value of 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805?

The current market value is $4,601,299.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2015 $3,700,000

Title Documents for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/16/2018 Agreement
12/18/2015 Grant Deed
12/03/2015 Quitclaim Deed
12/03/2015 Quitclaim Deed
12/03/2015 Quitclaim Deed
06/03/2014 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/03/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $52,285
Market value $4,601,299

Special Assessments for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,601,299 1.1363 $52,285 +5.45%
2024-2025 $4,511,078 1.0991 $49,581 +2.04%
2023-2024 $4,422,626 1.0987 $48,591 +1.13%
2022-2023 $4,335,908 1.1081 $48,046 -0.29%
2021-2022 $4,250,891 1.1335 $48,184 +0.36%

Permits for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/03/2015
12/03/2015
10/22/2015
10/07/2015
06/11/2015
Unlock the permit history for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 74,661
Median age 33.8
Average household income $113,955
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 21,897
Owner occupied units 39.9%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $750,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $687,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 South Anaheim Boulevard, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).