Orange County  »  90720  »  Los Vaqueros Cir  »  10814 Los Vaqueros Cir

10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos, CA 90720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos
Zip code 90720
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos

Sale date 08/14/2006
Sale price $1,499,500
Arm's length
Property tax $22,032

Lot & Building Information for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos

Building sqft 9,634
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.436

Other Property Data for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos

• • Improvements for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos

How many sq. ft. does 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 has a total of 9,634 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the market value of 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos, CA 90720?

The current market value is $2,008,608.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2006 $1,499,500
04/27/1990 $834,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/17/2020 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
06/17/2020 Correction Deed
08/14/2006 Deed
04/27/1990 Deed
04/27/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos

Access detailed property tax data for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos, CA 90720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,032
Market value $2,008,608

Special Assessments for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Los alamitos usd CFD 90-1 (562) 799-4700
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Sewer service fees (562) 431-2223

Assessment History for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,008,608 1.0969 $22,032 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,969,224 1.0947 $21,557 +2.21%
2023-2024 $1,930,612 1.0924 $21,090 +0.13%
2022-2023 $1,892,757 1.1128 $21,063 +2.18%
2021-2022 $1,855,645 1.1108 $20,613 -0.53%

Permits for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos

The complete history of permits filed for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Alamitos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,525,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$811
6.7% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Alamitos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Alamitos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,805
Median age 43
Average household income $190,362
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 8,478
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,238,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,170,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10814 Los Vaqueros Circle, Los Alamitos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map