Orange County  »  5000 Yorkshire Dr

5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress, CA 90630 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress, CA 90630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress
Zip code 90630
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress

Sale date 12/06/2004
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,293

Lot & Building Information for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress

Building sqft 1,396
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.147
Year built 1964
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Zone (RS 6000)

Other Property Data for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress

• • Improvements for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress, CA 90630?

5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress, CA 90630 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress, CA 90630 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,129, the tax amount paid for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress, CA 90630 is $7,292.

When was 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress, CA 90630 last sold?

5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress, CA 90630 was last sold in 11/05/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2004 $470,000

Title Documents for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/2021 Quitclaim Deed
03/11/2008 Deed
03/11/2008 Deed
12/06/2004 Deed
12/06/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress

Access detailed property tax data for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress, CA 90630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,293
Market value $655,129

Special Assessments for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $655,129 1.1132 $7,293 +4.57%
2024-2025 $642,284 1.0858 $6,974 +2.25%
2023-2024 $629,691 1.0831 $6,820 +1.03%
2022-2023 $617,345 1.0935 $6,751 +1.33%
2021-2022 $605,241 1.1008 $6,662 +0.34%

Permits for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress

The complete history of permits filed for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cypress residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$975,000
-0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$603
1.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cypress so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cypress and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Cypress and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Del Sol School NR Private PK-12 59 0.57
Del Sol School NR Private PK-12 59 0.57
Margaret Landell Elementary School 9 Public K-6 689 0.59
St. Irenaeus Parish School NR Private K-8 318 0.63
Grace Christian School Of Cypress NR Private PK-8 490 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Oxford Academy 10 Public 7-12 1,289 0.29
Del Sol School NR Private PK-12 59 0.57
Alton School NR Private 8-12 36 0.62
St. Irenaeus Parish School NR Private K-8 318 0.63
Grace Christian School Of Cypress NR Private PK-8 490 0.66

Nearest high schools

Oxford Academy 10 Public 7-12 1,289 0.29
Del Sol School NR Private PK-12 59 0.57
Alton School NR Private 8-12 36 0.62
Aslan Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.94
Cypress High School 9 Public 9-12 2,820 0.95

Neighbors for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress

Here are the neighbors for 5000 Yorkshire Drive, Cypress.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5050 Yorkshire Dr, Cypress 2,127 01/24/2020
9692 Salisbury Ln, Cypress 1,380 03/09/2020
5045 Halifax Cir, Cypress 1,659 03/09/2021
5060 Yorkshire Dr, Cypress 1,380 03/08/2004
9591 Salisbury Ln, Cypress 1,380 09/04/2025
5025 Halifax Cir, Cypress 1,659 09/17/2007
9611 Salisbury Ln, Cypress 1,606 06/04/1996 $210,000
5020 Yorkshire Dr, Cypress 1,935 03/06/2008
9702 Salisbury Ln, Cypress 1,659 02/25/2020
9601 Salisbury Ln, Cypress 1,659 03/18/2019 $765,000
9722 Salisbury Ln, Cypress 1,394 05/30/2024
5034 Oxford Dr, Cypress 1,394 06/12/2017
5035 Halifax Cir, Cypress 1,380 03/19/2003 $375,000
5030 Yorkshire Dr, Cypress 1,894 05/16/2024
9712 Salisbury Ln, Cypress 1,659 01/06/2026
5004 Oxford Dr, Cypress 2,339 04/23/2003
5024 Oxford Dr, Cypress 1,659 11/06/2019
5044 Oxford Dr, Cypress 1,659 03/16/2021
5040 Yorkshire Dr, Cypress 2,946 08/31/2020
5070 Yorkshire Dr, Cypress 1,659 07/26/2007