Orange County  »  92802  »  W Broadway  »  1652 W Broadway

1652 West Broadway, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

1652 West Broadway, Anaheim, CA 92802 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1652 West Broadway, Anaheim, CA 92802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim
Zip code 92802
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim

Sale date 11/08/2019
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,815

Lot & Building Information for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim

Building sqft 6,669
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.434 i

Other Property Data for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim, CA 92802 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim, CA 92802 has a total of 6,669 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the market value of 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim, CA 92802?

The current market value is $1,831,849.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2019 $715,000
10/24/2019 $620,000
01/23/2002 $1,290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2022 Asgt Trust Deed
11/08/2019 Grant Deed
10/24/2019 Grant Deed
07/23/2014 Trust Deed
01/23/2002 Deed
02/04/2000 Deed
03/01/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim, CA 92802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,815
Market value $1,831,849

Special Assessments for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Ocsd sewer user fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,831,849 1.1363 $20,815 +5.45%
2024-2025 $1,795,931 1.0991 $19,739 +2.04%
2023-2024 $1,760,717 1.0987 $19,345 +1.13%
2022-2023 $1,726,194 1.1081 $19,128 -0.29%
2021-2022 $1,692,348 1.1335 $19,183 +0.36%

Permits for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,698
Median age 33
Average household income $102,183
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 12,156
Owner occupied units 36.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1652 West Broadway, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map