Orange County  »  1672 Lincoln Ave

1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information

1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim
Zip code 92801
County Orange
Neighborhood West Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,440

Lot & Building Information for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Building sqft 13,507
Building class Store
Acreage 0.657

Other Property Data for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801 has a total of 13,507 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the market value of 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801?

The current market value is $2,854,857.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $2,600,000
07/31/2019 $1,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/30/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
10/26/2021 Reconveyance
10/26/2021 Substitution Tr
08/10/2021 Agreement
Assignment Agm
07/29/2021 Request Notice
07/29/2021 Asgt Trust Deed
07/29/2021 Memo Lease
Subdn Agreement
07/29/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/29/2021 Subdn Agreement
07/29/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,440
Market value $2,854,857

Special Assessments for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,854,857 1.1363 $32,440 +5.45%
2024-2025 $2,798,880 1.0991 $30,762 +5.58%
2023-2024 $2,652,000 1.0987 $29,138 +1.13%
2022-2023 $2,600,000 1.1081 $28,811 +32.40%
2021-2022 $1,919,684 1.1335 $21,760 +0.36%

Permits for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/11/2024
01/10/2022
03/23/2020
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,547
Median age 36.4
Average household income $98,710
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 18,753
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $620,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1672 Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).