Orange County  »  823 W Vermont Ave

823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood The Colony

Sales & Tax Overview for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Property tax $26,113

Lot & Building Information for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Building sqft 23,000
Building class Store
Acreage 1.26

Other Property Data for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

How many square feet does 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92805 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92805 has a total of 23,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92805?

The current market value is $2,298,064.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,113
Market value $2,298,064

Special Assessments for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,298,064 1.1363 $26,113 +5.45%
2024-2025 $2,253,004 1.0991 $24,763 +2.04%
2023-2024 $2,208,828 1.0987 $24,268 +1.13%
2022-2023 $2,165,518 1.1081 $23,996 -0.29%
2021-2022 $2,123,057 1.1335 $24,065 +0.36%

Permits for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/27/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 74,661
Median age 33.8
Average household income $113,955
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 21,897
Owner occupied units 39.9%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $750,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $687,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 823 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).