Orange County  »  519 W Ball Rd

519 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

519 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

519 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood The Colony

Sales & Tax Overview for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Sale date 07/28/1999
Sale price $80,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,147

Lot & Building Information for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 0.411

Other Property Data for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $540,962, the tax amount paid for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805 is $6,146.

When was 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805 last sold and what was the last sale price?

519 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805 was last sold in 07/28/1999 for $80,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/1999 $80,500
08/14/1998 $1,716,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/1999 Deed
08/14/1998 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,147
Market value $540,962

Special Assessments for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Ldscp/trash/st-swp (949) 955-1500
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $540,962 1.1363 $6,147 +5.45%
2024-2025 $530,355 1.0991 $5,829 +2.04%
2023-2024 $519,956 1.0987 $5,713 +1.13%
2022-2023 $509,761 1.1081 $5,649 -0.29%
2021-2022 $499,766 1.1335 $5,665 +0.36%

Permits for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/01/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 74,661
Median age 33.8
Average household income $113,955
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 21,897
Owner occupied units 39.9%
People per household (average) 3.33
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $750,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $687,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 West Ball Road, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).