Orange County  »  101 S Harbor Blvd

101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood The Colony

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Sale date 12/22/2022
Sale price $5,701,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,371

Lot & Building Information for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Building sqft 6,229
Building class Store
Acreage 1.134

Other Property Data for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805 has a total of 6,229 square feet and a current price per square foot of $915.

What is the market value of 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805?

The current market value is $5,488,912.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2022 $5,701,000

Title Documents for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2022 Memo Agreement
12/22/2022 Grant Deed
12/22/2022 Termination Lse
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $62,371
Market value $5,488,912

Special Assessments for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,488,912 1.1363 $62,371 +5.45%
2024-2025 $5,381,287 1.0991 $59,146 +2.04%
2023-2024 $5,275,772 1.0987 $57,965 +112.03%
2022-2023 $2,467,097 1.1081 $27,338 -0.28%
2021-2022 $2,418,723 1.1335 $27,416 +0.36%

Permits for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/16/2016
06/08/2015
02/07/2013
Unlock the permit history for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 74,661
Median age 33.8
Average household income $113,955
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 21,897
Owner occupied units 39.9%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $750,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $687,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 South Harbor Boulevard, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).