Orange County  »  1261 S Simpson Cir

1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Platinum Triangle

Sales & Tax Overview for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim

Sale date 05/28/2021
Sale price $3,130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,496

Lot & Building Information for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim

Building sqft 12,001
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.585

Other Property Data for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim, CA 92806 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim, CA 92806 has a total of 12,001 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the market value of 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim, CA 92806?

The current market value is $3,387,881.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2021 $3,130,000
01/18/2001 $857,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/09/2026 Ucc - Cont
06/02/2021 Ucc - F S
05/28/2021 Subordination
05/28/2021 Agreement
05/28/2021 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
05/28/2021 Trust Deed
05/28/2021 Grant Deed
03/24/2021 Order
08/13/2020 Lis Pendens
07/14/2016 Subdn Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,496
Market value $3,387,881

Special Assessments for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,387,881 1.1363 $38,496 +5.45%
2024-2025 $3,321,452 1.0991 $36,506 +2.04%
2023-2024 $3,256,326 1.0987 $35,777 +1.13%
2022-2023 $3,192,477 1.1081 $35,376 +151.07%
2021-2022 $1,243,064 1.1335 $14,090 +0.36%

Permits for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,003
Median age 33.8
Average household income $124,145
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 12,819
Owner occupied units 40.8%
People per household (average) 3.15
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $854,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1261 South Simpson Circle, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map