Orange County  »  1381 S Auto Center Dr

1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Platinum Triangle

Sales & Tax Overview for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Property tax $85,045

Lot & Building Information for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Building class Store
Acreage 2.29

Other Property Data for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

What is the market value of 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806?

The current market value is $7,484,408.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2026 Mechanic Lien
04/18/2022 Ucc - F S
04/18/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
10/20/2020 Ucc - Cont
03/09/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
03/09/2016 Ucc - F S
03/09/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $85,045
Market value $7,484,408

Special Assessments for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,484,408 1.1363 $85,045 +5.45%
2024-2025 $7,337,655 1.0991 $80,648 +2.70%
2023-2024 $7,147,211 1.0987 $78,526 +1.13%
2022-2023 $7,007,070 1.1081 $77,645 -0.29%
2021-2022 $6,869,677 1.1335 $77,868 +0.36%

Permits for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/30/2023
06/23/2022
11/10/2020
10/05/2020
06/27/2018
Unlock the permit history for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,003
Median age 33.8
Average household income $124,145
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 12,819
Owner occupied units 40.8%
People per household (average) 3.15
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $854,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1381 South Auto Center Drive, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).