Orange County  »  8342 Fontainbleau Way

8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, CA 90630 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, CA 90630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress
Zip code 90630
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress

Sale date 12/29/2004
Sale price $493,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,941

Lot & Building Information for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress

Building sqft 1,218
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.164 i
Year built 1961
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Zone (RS 6000)

Other Property Data for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress

• • Improvements for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, CA 90630?

8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, CA 90630 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, CA 90630 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,229, the tax amount paid for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, CA 90630 is $3,019.

When was 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, CA 90630 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, CA 90630 was last sold in 12/29/2004 for $493,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2004 $493,500
03/24/1993 $187,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2020 Trust Deed 12/01/2050
06/06/2019 Trust Deed
09/29/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2046
12/29/2004 Deed
04/12/1999 Deed
06/19/1997 Deed
03/24/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress

Access detailed property tax data for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, CA 90630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,019
Current property tax $2,941
Market value $271,229

Special Assessments for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $271,229 1.1132 $3,019 +4.57%
2024-2025 $265,911 1.0858 $2,887 +2.25%
2023-2024 $260,698 1.0831 $2,824 +1.03%
2022-2023 $255,587 1.0935 $2,795 +1.34%
2021-2022 $250,576 1.1008 $2,758 +0.33%

Permits for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress

The complete history of permits filed for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cypress residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$955,000
-6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$629
2.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cypress so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cypress and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Cypress and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8342 Fontainbleau Way, Cypress to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools