Orange County  »  1400 Manhattan Ave

1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton
Alternate address(es) 1420 Manhattan Ave
Zip code 92831
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton

Sale date 08/09/2002
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $105,375

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 4.666

Other Property Data for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton

What is the market value of 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831?

The current market value is $9,678,092.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton

1400 S Manhattan Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/18/2024
Last updated 05/19/2026

Prime Orange County Location.Discover an opportunity to sublease 1400 Manhattan Avenue, a 91,116-square-foot freestanding building (divisible to Suite A and Suite B) with a lease expiration date of April 30, 2028, in Fullerton, California.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Entire Building Industrial $14.16/Sqft/Year 91,116 Justin Smith
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1400 S Manhattan Avenue
1400 S Manhattan Avenue
1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 91116 Sqft
Price $14.16/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2002 $2,000,000
04/06/1999 $5,025,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/03/2017 Mechanic Lien
08/09/2002 Deed
08/09/2002 Deed
08/09/2002 Deed
01/04/2001 Deed
04/06/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $105,375
Market value $9,678,092

Special Assessments for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,678,092 1.0888 $105,375 +4.12%
2024-2025 $9,488,326 1.0666 $101,202 +2.40%
2023-2024 $9,302,281 1.0624 $98,827 +0.51%
2022-2023 $9,119,884 1.0781 $98,321 +1.78%
2021-2022 $8,941,063 1.0804 $96,599 +0.51%

Permits for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/07/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,618
Median age 32.4
Average household income $129,135
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 13,071
Owner occupied units 41.0%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Manhattan Avenue, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).