Orange County  »  800 E Orangefair Ln

800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, CA 92801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim
Zip code 92801
County Orange
Neighborhood Northeast Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Sale date 06/12/2015
Sale price $2,585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,626

Lot & Building Information for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Building sqft 12,665
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.565 i

Other Property Data for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, CA 92801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, CA 92801 has a total of 12,665 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the market value of 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, CA 92801?

The current market value is $2,079,197.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2015 $2,585,000
03/09/2006 $1,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
06/21/2018 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/01/2023
06/21/2018 Subdn Agreement
06/21/2018 Subdn Agreement
06/21/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
06/01/2017 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
06/01/2017 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
07/21/2015 Release
06/26/2015 Reconveyance
06/12/2015 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, CA 92801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,626
Market value $2,079,197

Special Assessments for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,079,197 1.1363 $23,626 +5.45%
2024-2025 $2,038,429 1.0991 $22,404 +2.04%
2023-2024 $1,998,460 1.0987 $21,957 +1.13%
2022-2023 $1,959,275 1.1081 $21,711 -0.29%
2021-2022 $1,920,858 1.1335 $21,773 +0.36%

Permits for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
Unlock the permit history for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$593
3.9% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 61,218
Median age 35
Average household income $92,003
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 18,783
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 East Orangefair Lane, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).