Orange County  »  1925 E LA Palma Ave

1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Northeast Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 06/10/2004
Sale price $2,465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,785

Lot & Building Information for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Building sqft 6,300
Building class Store
Acreage 0.522

Other Property Data for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92806 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92806 has a total of 6,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $391.

What is the market value of 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92806?

The current market value is $3,589,318.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2004 $2,465,000
09/06/2002 $1,869,000
01/24/2001 $710,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/24/2026 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
03/24/2026 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
10/14/2020 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
09/07/2017 Reconveyance
08/21/2017 Easement Deed
08/21/2017 Easement Deed
08/04/2016 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
06/10/2004 Deed
09/06/2002 Deed
01/24/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,785
Market value $3,589,318

Special Assessments for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,589,318 1.1363 $40,785 +6.91%
2024-2025 $3,470,940 1.0991 $38,149 +2.04%
2023-2024 $3,402,883 1.0987 $37,387 +1.13%
2022-2023 $3,336,160 1.1081 $36,968 -0.29%
2021-2022 $3,270,746 1.1335 $37,074 +0.36%

Permits for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/21/2023
12/01/2021
10/27/2021
06/16/2017
01/18/2017
Unlock the permit history for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,003
Median age 33.8
Average household income $124,145
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 12,819
Owner occupied units 40.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $854,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1925 East La Palma Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).