Orange County  »  2114 E Banyan Dr

2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 2115 E Banyan Dr
2117 E Banyan Dr
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Northeast Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim

Sale date 07/31/2002
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,336

Lot & Building Information for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 0.622
Units 6

Other Property Data for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,446,882, the tax amount paid for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806 is $15,335.

When was 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806 last sold?

2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806 was last sold in 02/06/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2002 $999,000
03/26/1998 $101,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/2019 Grant Deed
09/01/2017 Grant Deed
08/29/2007 Deed
06/13/2005 Deed
07/31/2002 Deed
03/26/1998 Deed
03/26/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,336
Market value $1,446,882

Special Assessments for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,446,882 1.0599 $15,336 +2.14%
2024-2025 $1,418,512 1.0584 $15,014 +1.56%
2023-2024 $1,390,699 1.063 $14,783 +0.61%
2022-2023 $1,363,431 1.0777 $14,694 +1.71%
2021-2022 $1,336,698 1.0808 $14,447 -0.35%

Permits for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/29/2020
07/29/2020
07/29/2020
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,003
Median age 33.8
Average household income $124,145
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 12,819
Owner occupied units 40.8%
People per household (average) 3.15
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $854,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2114 East Banyan Drive, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).