Orange County  »  2025 E Whiting Ave

2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton
Zip code 92831
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton

Sale date 05/01/2017
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,902

Lot & Building Information for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 0.22
Units 8
Year built 1957

Other Property Data for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton

When was 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 built?

2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 was built in 1957.

What is the assessed value of 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,827,919, the tax amount paid for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 is $19,902.

When was 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 was last sold in 05/01/2017 for $3,150,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2017 $3,150,000
03/06/2015 $2,195,000
02/26/2001 $965,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2017 Grant Deed
05/01/2017 Quitclaim Deed
03/06/2015 Grant Deed
09/28/2007 Deed
12/17/2003 Deed
02/26/2001 Deed
09/15/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,902
Market value $1,827,919

Special Assessments for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,827,919 1.0888 $19,902 +4.12%
2024-2025 $1,792,078 1.0666 $19,114 +2.40%
2023-2024 $1,756,940 1.0624 $18,666 +0.51%
2022-2023 $1,722,491 1.0781 $18,570 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,688,717 1.0804 $18,245 +0.51%

Permits for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,618
Median age 32.4
Average household income $129,135
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 13,071
Owner occupied units 41.0%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2025 East Whiting Avenue, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)