Orange County  »  1121 E Ash Ave

1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton
Alternate address(es) 1125 E Ash Ave
1127 E Ash Ave
Zip code 92831
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton

Sale date 05/06/2025
Sale price $3,530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,984

Lot & Building Information for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton

Building sqft 13,400
Building class Store
Acreage 0.538

Other Property Data for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton

How many sq. ft. does 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831 has a total of 13,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the market value of 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831?

The current market value is $3,121,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2025 $3,530,000
02/28/2023 $3,000,000
03/06/2020 $2,364,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/30/2025 Reconveyance
05/06/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
05/06/2025 Trust Deed
05/06/2025 Grant Deed
05/06/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
02/28/2023 Request Notice
Trust Deed
02/27/2025
02/28/2023 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
02/28/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
02/28/2023 Grant Deed
03/06/2020 Assignment Lse
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton, CA 92831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,984
Market value $3,121,200

Special Assessments for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,121,200 1.0888 $33,984 +4.12%
2024-2025 $3,060,000 1.0666 $32,638 +23.63%
2023-2024 $2,484,985 1.0624 $26,400 +0.51%
2022-2023 $2,436,260 1.0781 $26,265 +1.78%
2021-2022 $2,388,491 1.0804 $25,805 +35.95%

Permits for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/05/2025
10/03/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,618
Median age 32.4
Average household income $129,135
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 13,071
Owner occupied units 41.0%
People per household (average) 2.61
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1121 East Ash Avenue, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).