Orange County  »  815 N Euclid St

815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim
Zip code 92801
County Orange
Neighborhood Northwest Anaheim

Sales & Tax Overview for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim

Sale date 07/23/2024
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,385

Lot & Building Information for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim

Building sqft 8,500
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.617

Other Property Data for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92801 has a total of 8,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $335.

What is the market value of 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92801?

The current market value is $2,850,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2024 $2,850,000
04/30/2008 $900,000
10/07/1996 $435,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/23/2024 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
07/23/2024 Grant Deed
07/20/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
06/12/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
06/12/2018 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
07/01/2048
05/09/2008 Deed
04/30/2008 Deed
10/07/1996 Deed
05/23/1994 Deed
06/30/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim, CA 92801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,385
Market value $2,850,000

Special Assessments for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,850,000 1.1363 $32,385 +62.44%
2024-2025 $1,813,873 1.0991 $19,936 +2.04%
2023-2024 $1,778,307 1.0987 $19,538 +1.13%
2022-2023 $1,743,439 1.1081 $19,319 -0.28%
2021-2022 $1,709,254 1.1335 $19,374 +0.36%

Permits for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,547
Median age 36.4
Average household income $98,710
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 18,753
Owner occupied units 37.0%
People per household (average) 3.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $620,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815 North Euclid Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map