Orange County  »  7425 9th St

Buena Sands - 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park, CA 90621 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Buena Sands - 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park, CA 90621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park
Zip code 90621
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park

Sale date 11/22/2021
Sale price $7,288,000
Property tax $184,038

Lot & Building Information for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 1.465 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Multifamily Residential (RM-20)

Other Property Data for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park

• • Improvements for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park

What is the assessed value of Buena Sands - 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park, CA 90621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,183,422, the tax amount paid for Buena Sands - 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park, CA 90621 is $184,037.

When was Buena Sands - 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park, CA 90621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Buena Sands - 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park, CA 90621 was last sold in 11/22/2021 for $7,288,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2021 $7,288,000
01/20/2016 $10,000,000
08/21/2003 $5,535,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/02/2024 Ucc - Cont
12/09/2021 Ucc - Amendment
11/24/2021 Assignment
Assumption Agm
Release Agm
11/23/2021 Ucc - Information
11/22/2021 Ucc - Amendment
11/22/2021 Assignment
Assumption Agm
Release Agm
11/22/2021 Grant Deed
03/10/2020 Agreement
Subordination
03/10/2020 Ucc - F S
03/10/2020 Asgt Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park

Access detailed property tax data for Buena Sands - Buena Sands - 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park, CA 90621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $184,038
Market value $16,183,422

Special Assessments for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,183,422 1.1372 $184,038 +7.32%
2024-2025 $15,866,100 1.0808 $171,481 +1.97%
2023-2024 $15,555,000 1.0811 $168,165 +1.52%
2022-2023 $15,250,000 1.0862 $165,646 +40.41%
2021-2022 $10,722,021 1.1003 $117,974 +1.25%

Permits for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park

The complete history of permits filed for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Buena Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$890,000
1.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$598
0% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Buena Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Buena Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Buena-Park and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7425 9th Street #101, Buena Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools