Orange County  »  7282 Melrose St

7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park, CA 90621 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park, CA 90621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park
Alternate address(es) 7286 Melrose St #A
7290 Melrose St
7292 Melrose St
Zip code 90621
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park

Sale date 04/01/2009
Sale price $7,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,649

Lot & Building Information for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park

Building sqft 87,000
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 4.65

Other Property Data for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park

• • Improvements for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park

How many sq. ft. does 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park, CA 90621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park, CA 90621 has a total of 87,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the market value of 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park, CA 90621?

The current market value is $4,893,505.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2009 $7,600,000

Title Documents for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2009 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park

Access detailed property tax data for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park, CA 90621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $55,649
Market value $4,893,505

Special Assessments for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,893,505 1.1372 $55,649 +7.32%
2024-2025 $4,797,554 1.0808 $51,852 +1.97%
2023-2024 $4,703,485 1.0811 $50,849 +1.52%
2022-2023 $4,611,260 1.0862 $50,088 +0.69%
2021-2022 $4,520,844 1.1003 $49,743 +1.25%

Permits for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park

The complete history of permits filed for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Buena Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$894,000
1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$648
7.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Buena Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Buena Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Buena-Park and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,984
Median age 36.2
Average household income $118,484
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 10,977
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $852,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7282 Melrose Street #A, Buena Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)