Orange County  »  1337 N Richman Knls

1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton, CA 92835 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton, CA 92835
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton
Zip code 92835
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton

Sale date 03/12/2021
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,741

Lot & Building Information for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton

Building sqft 3,336
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.665
Year built 1988
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton, CA 92835?

1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton, CA 92835 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton, CA 92835 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,813,073, the tax amount paid for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton, CA 92835 is $19,740.

When was 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton, CA 92835 last sold?

1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton, CA 92835 was last sold in 09/25/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2021 $1,675,000
12/06/2012 $1,000,000
08/27/2007 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2025 Grant Deed
09/25/2025 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/12/2021 Trust Deed 04/01/2051
03/12/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/12/2021 Grant Deed
09/02/2020 Trust Deed
06/03/2020 Trust Deed
05/07/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
04/05/2016 Trust Deed 04/01/2031
11/19/2015 Subdn Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton, CA 92835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,741
Market value $1,813,073

Special Assessments for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,813,073 1.0888 $19,741 +4.12%
2024-2025 $1,777,523 1.0666 $18,959 +2.40%
2023-2024 $1,742,670 1.0624 $18,514 +0.51%
2022-2023 $1,708,500 1.0781 $18,419 +49.86%
2021-2022 $1,137,647 1.0804 $12,291 +0.51%

Permits for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1337 North Richman Knls, Fullerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools