Orange County  »  92821  »  S Brea Blvd  »  600 S Brea Blvd

600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea
Alternate address(es) 602 S Brea Blvd
604 S Brea Blvd
606 S Brea Blvd
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea

Sale date 01/06/1992
Sale price $2,437,713
Arm's length
Property tax $59,317

Lot & Building Information for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea

Building sqft 54,819
Building class Store
Acreage 3.645 i

Other Property Data for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea

• • Improvements for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea

How many square feet does 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 has a total of 54,819 square feet.

What is the market value of 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821?

The current market value is $5,245,154.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/1992 $2,437,713
08/15/1988 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/30/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/12/2014 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
05/12/2014 Trust Deed
03/14/2007 Deed
03/14/2007 Deed
03/14/2007 Deed
06/23/2006 Deed
06/22/2006 Deed
01/06/1992 Deed
08/15/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,317
Market value $5,245,154

Special Assessments for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,245,154 1.1309 $59,317 +5.25%
2024-2025 $5,142,308 1.096 $56,360 +2.79%
2023-2024 $5,041,479 1.0876 $54,831 +0.81%
2022-2023 $4,942,627 1.1004 $54,389 +1.94%
2021-2022 $4,845,713 1.101 $53,351 +0.64%

Permits for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,190,000
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
0% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,196
Median age 39
Average household income $144,486
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 14,784
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 South Brea Boulevard, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)