Orange County  »  201 W Bastanchury Rd

201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton, CA 92835 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton, CA 92835
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton
Zip code 92835
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton

Sale date 08/16/2023
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,635

Lot & Building Information for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton

Building sqft 38,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.76

Other Property Data for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton

How many sq. ft. does 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton, CA 92835 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton, CA 92835 has a total of 38,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the market value of 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton, CA 92835?

The current market value is $6,120,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2023 $6,000,000

Title Documents for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2025 Release
09/12/2025 Mechanic Lien
03/13/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
03/13/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
03/13/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
03/13/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/16/2023 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/16/2023 Grant Deed
08/16/2023 Decln Restr
03/16/2023 Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton, CA 92835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $66,635
Market value $6,120,000

Special Assessments for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,120,000 1.0888 $66,635 +4.12%
2024-2025 $6,000,000 1.0666 $63,996 +6.71%
2023-2024 $5,645,185 1.0624 $59,974 +0.51%
2022-2023 $5,534,496 1.0781 $59,667 +1.78%
2021-2022 $5,425,977 1.0804 $58,622 +0.51%

Permits for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2026
01/19/2026
01/19/2026
01/19/2026
01/12/2026
04/14/2025
03/27/2025
03/27/2025
03/27/2025
03/27/2025
Unlock the permit history for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,005
Median age 43.3
Average household income $193,616
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 9,228
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,079,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,001,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 West Bastanchury Road, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).