Orange County  »  713 San Ramon Dr

713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton, CA 92835 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton, CA 92835
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton
Zip code 92835
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton

Sale date 09/09/2005
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,670

Lot & Building Information for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton

Building sqft 1,891
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.183
Year built 1977
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton

• • Improvements for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton, CA 92835?

713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton, CA 92835 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,891 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton, CA 92835 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $895,106, the tax amount paid for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton, CA 92835 is $9,745.

When was 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton, CA 92835 last sold?

713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton, CA 92835 was last sold in 04/22/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2005 $655,000

Title Documents for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2021 Quitclaim Deed
09/09/2005 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton

Access detailed property tax data for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton, CA 92835. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,746
Current property tax $9,670
Market value $895,106

Special Assessments for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $895,106 1.0888 $9,746 +4.12%
2024-2025 $877,555 1.0666 $9,360 +19.45%
2023-2024 $737,539 1.0624 $7,836 +0.51%
2022-2023 $723,078 1.0781 $7,796 +1.78%
2021-2022 $708,900 1.0804 $7,659 -0.52%

Permits for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton

The complete history of permits filed for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/08/2023
05/03/2023
05/03/2023
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton with a free account.
Sign up

Fullerton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$965,000
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
3.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fullerton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fullerton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fullerton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 713 San Ramon Drive, Fullerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.