Orange County  »  92821  »  N Vallejo St  »  755 N Vallejo St

755 North Vallejo Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

755 North Vallejo Street, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea

Sale date 08/04/2022
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,158

Lot & Building Information for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea

Building sqft 1,511
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.118
Year built 1971
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family (R-2)

Other Property Data for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea

• • Improvements for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea, CA 92821?

755 North Vallejo Street, Brea, CA 92821 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,511 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea, CA 92821 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $884,340, the tax amount paid for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea, CA 92821 is $10,238.

When was 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea, CA 92821 last sold and what was the last sale price?

755 North Vallejo Street, Brea, CA 92821 was last sold in 08/04/2022 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2022 $850,000
08/31/2017 $570,000
05/24/2013 $495,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2022 Trust Deed 08/01/2052
08/04/2022 Grant Deed
11/30/2021 Trust Deed
06/16/2020 Trust Deed 07/01/2050
08/31/2017 Trust Deed 09/01/2047
08/31/2017 Grant Deed
05/24/2013 Grant Deed
09/11/2008 Deed
07/03/2007 Deed
07/26/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,239
Current property tax $10,158
Market value $884,340

Special Assessments for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $884,340 1.1578 $10,239 +4.38%
2024-2025 $867,000 1.1314 $9,809 +2.24%
2023-2024 $850,000 1.1287 $9,594 +37.63%
2022-2023 $611,154 1.1406 $6,971 +1.67%
2021-2022 $599,171 1.1442 $6,856 +0.95%

Permits for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$571
-2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 North Vallejo Street, Brea to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map