Orange County  »  92821  »  Arovista Cir  »  195 Arovista Cir

195 Arovista Circle, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

195 Arovista Circle, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Arovista Circle, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Arovista Circle, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea

Sale date 09/25/2017
Sale price $5,641,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,587

Lot & Building Information for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea

Building sqft 14,150
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.763 i

Other Property Data for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea

• • Improvements for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 Arovista Circle, Brea

How many sq. ft. does 195 Arovista Circle, Brea, CA 92821 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 195 Arovista Circle, Brea, CA 92821 has a total of 14,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $398.

What is the market value of 195 Arovista Circle, Brea, CA 92821?

The current market value is $6,418,492.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2017 $5,641,000
08/31/2016 $3,345,500
09/30/2014 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/28/2017 Agreement
Consent
Subordination
09/25/2017 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
09/25/2017 Grant Deed
11/29/2016 Release
11/29/2016 Reconveyance
10/21/2016 Ucc - Assign
10/21/2016 Asgt Trust Deed
Assignment Agm
Assignment RNT
Ucc - Assign
09/02/2016 Agreement
Consent
Subordination
09/02/2016 Memo Lease
08/31/2016 Ucc - F S
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $72,587
Market value $6,418,492

Special Assessments for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,418,492 1.1309 $72,587 +5.25%
2024-2025 $6,292,640 1.096 $68,967 +2.79%
2023-2024 $6,169,255 1.0876 $67,097 +0.81%
2022-2023 $6,048,290 1.1004 $66,555 +1.94%
2021-2022 $5,929,697 1.101 $65,286 +0.64%

Permits for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,190,000
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
0% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,196
Median age 39
Average household income $144,486
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 14,784
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Arovista Circle, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map