Orange County  »  92821  »  Atlas St  »  451 Atlas St

451 Atlas Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

451 Atlas Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

451 Atlas Street, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 451 Atlas Street, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 451 Atlas Street, Brea

Sale date 11/03/1994
Sale price $23,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,932

Lot & Building Information for 451 Atlas Street, Brea

Building sqft 10,200
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.516

Other Property Data for 451 Atlas Street, Brea

• • Improvements for 451 Atlas Street, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 451 Atlas Street, Brea

How many square feet does 451 Atlas Street, Brea, CA 92821 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 451 Atlas Street, Brea, CA 92821 has a total of 10,200 square feet.

What is the market value of 451 Atlas Street, Brea, CA 92821?

The current market value is $1,674,060.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 451 Atlas Street, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 Atlas Street, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/1994 $23,900,000
11/01/1991 $650,500
09/15/1989 $495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 451 Atlas Street, Brea with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 451 Atlas Street, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2021 Correction Grant Deed
02/16/2021 Grant Deed
02/16/2021 Grant Deed
02/16/2021 Grant Deed
06/01/2006 Deed
10/03/2003 Deed
11/03/1994 Deed
11/01/1991 Deed
09/15/1989 Deed
11/30/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 451 Atlas Street, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 451 Atlas Street, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,932
Market value $1,674,060

Special Assessments for 451 Atlas Street, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 451 Atlas Street, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 Atlas Street, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,674,060 1.1309 $18,932 +5.25%
2024-2025 $1,641,236 1.096 $17,988 +2.79%
2023-2024 $1,609,055 1.0876 $17,500 +0.81%
2022-2023 $1,577,505 1.1004 $17,359 +1.94%
2021-2022 $1,546,574 1.101 $17,028 +0.64%

Permits for 451 Atlas Street, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 451 Atlas Street, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$571
-2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,623
Median age 39.8
Average household income $156,203
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 14,705
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $924,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $848,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 Atlas Street, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map