Orange County  »  92821  »  N Brea Blvd  »  203 N Brea Blvd

203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea

Sale date 09/20/2022
Sale price $5,365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,124

Lot & Building Information for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea

Building sqft 24,354
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.789

Other Property Data for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea

• • Improvements for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea

How many sq. ft. does 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821 has a total of 24,354 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the market value of 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821?

The current market value is $5,581,746.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea

No photo available
Brea Northpoint
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/15/2021
Last updated 04/06/2026
Lot size 0.789 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Boomer
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#203 Office Listing price not available 8,486 Barry P. Walshe
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Brea Northpoint
203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 8486 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2022 $5,365,000
08/09/2017 $3,975,000
04/30/1996 $1,409,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
10/31/2022 Ucc - Term
09/20/2022 Agreement
Subordination
09/20/2022 Agreement
Subordination
09/20/2022 Agreement
Subordination
09/20/2022 Agreement
Subordination
09/20/2022 Agreement
09/20/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
09/20/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
09/20/2022 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $63,124
Market value $5,581,746

Special Assessments for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,581,746 1.1309 $63,124 +5.25%
2024-2025 $5,472,300 1.096 $59,976 +2.79%
2023-2024 $5,365,000 1.0876 $58,350 +24.42%
2022-2023 $4,262,002 1.1004 $46,899 +1.94%
2021-2022 $4,178,434 1.101 $46,005 +0.64%

Permits for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$571
-2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,623
Median age 39.8
Average household income $156,203
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 14,705
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $924,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $848,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 North Brea Boulevard, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map