377 Pineridge Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information
377 Pineridge Street, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 377 Pineridge Street, Brea |
| Zip code | 92821 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/06/2007 |
| Sale price | $625,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,655 |
Lot & Building Information for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea
| Building sqft | 2,185 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.354 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family Residential (R-1) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 377 Pineridge Street, Brea
377 Pineridge Street, Brea, CA 92821 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,185 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 377 Pineridge Street, Brea, CA 92821 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $146,340, the tax amount paid for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea, CA 92821 is $1,654.
When was 377 Pineridge Street, Brea, CA 92821 last sold?377 Pineridge Street, Brea, CA 92821 was last sold in 10/18/2018.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2007 | $625,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea
Access detailed property tax data for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,655 |
| Market value | $146,340 |
Special Assessments for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Oc san regional sewer fee | Register | (714) 593-7281 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $146,340 | 1.1309 | $1,655 | +5.25% |
| 2024-2025 | $143,471 | 1.096 | $1,572 | +9.07% |
| 2023-2024 | $132,552 | 1.0876 | $1,442 | +0.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $129,953 | 1.1004 | $1,430 | +1.92% |
| 2021-2022 | $127,405 | 1.101 | $1,403 | +0.66% |
Permits for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea
The complete history of permits filed for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Brea residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariposa Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 557 | 0.21 |
| Falcon Academy of Science and Technology | 8 | Public | K-6 | 527 | 0.96 |
| Ladera Palma Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 572 | 1.34 |
| Foundation Christian | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Keiki O Ke Akua | NR | Private | K-12 | 6 | 1.39 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brea Junior High School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 907 | 0.82 |
| Foundation Christian | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Keiki O Ke Akua | NR | Private | K-12 | 6 | 1.39 |
| Christ Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 222 | 1.48 |
| St. Angela Merici Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 250 | 1.73 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foundation Christian | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Keiki O Ke Akua | NR | Private | K-12 | 6 | 1.39 |
| Brea-Olinda High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,681 | 1.50 |
| Sonora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,730 | 1.54 |
| Brea Canyon High (Continuation) School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 91 | 1.55 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea
Here are the neighbors for 377 Pineridge Street, Brea.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 335 Pineridge St, Brea | 1,305 | 09/03/2002 | $315,000 |
| 388 Nutwood St, Brea | 1,312 | 09/04/2019 | |
| 330 Nutwood St, Brea | 1,064 | 04/13/2017 | |
| 325 Pineridge St, Brea | 1,467 | 06/09/2020 | |
| 315 Pineridge St, Brea | 1,785 | 10/19/1993 | $174,000 |
| 1201 Tamarack Ave, Brea | 2,147 | 12/26/2012 | $540,000 |
| 373 Pineridge St, Brea | 1,630 | 09/26/2022 | |
| 345 Pineridge St, Brea | 1,976 | 08/15/2012 | |
| 387 Pineridge St, Brea | 2,112 | 07/03/1991 | $200,000 |
| 370 Nutwood St, Brea | 1,459 | 09/30/2003 | $425,000 |
| 320 Nutwood St, Brea | 1,886 | 06/23/2016 | |
| 367 Pineridge St, Brea | 1,305 | 04/01/2009 | $420,000 |
| 1215 Tamarack Ave, Brea | 2,497 | 06/19/2018 | $760,000 |
| 350 Nutwood St, Brea | 1,641 | ||
| 324 Nutwood St, Brea | 1,305 | 02/24/1992 | $44,920 |
| 357 Pineridge St, Brea | 1,767 | 01/28/2021 | |
| 311 Pineridge St, Brea | 1,651 | 05/27/2021 | $865,000 |
| 380 Nutwood St, Brea | 1,708 | 10/02/2009 | $475,000 |
| 360 Nutwood St, Brea | 1,812 | 04/11/2007 | |
| 340 Nutwood St, Brea | 1,262 | 08/22/2016 | $625,000 |