Orange County  »  135 Olinda Pl

135 Olinda Place, Brea, CA 92823 Property Information

135 Olinda Place, Brea, CA 92823 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Olinda Place, Brea, CA 92823
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Olinda Place, Brea
Zip code 92823
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Olinda Place, Brea

Sale date 08/29/2002
Sale price $37,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,139

Lot & Building Information for 135 Olinda Place, Brea

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 0.389
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Olinda Ranch Specific Plan (ORSP)

Other Property Data for 135 Olinda Place, Brea

• • Improvements for 135 Olinda Place, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Olinda Place, Brea

What is the assessed value of 135 Olinda Place, Brea, CA 92823 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,386, the tax amount paid for 135 Olinda Place, Brea, CA 92823 is $5,138.

When was 135 Olinda Place, Brea, CA 92823 last sold and what was the last sale price?

135 Olinda Place, Brea, CA 92823 was last sold in 08/29/2002 for $37,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Olinda Place, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Olinda Place, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2002 $37,500

Title Documents for 135 Olinda Place, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/08/2021 Trust Deed
08/29/2002 Deed
02/07/2000 Deed
11/17/1992 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Olinda Place, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Olinda Place, Brea, CA 92823. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,139
Market value $454,386

Special Assessments for 135 Olinda Place, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 135 Olinda Place, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Olinda Place, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $454,386 1.1309 $5,139 +5.25%
2024-2025 $445,477 1.096 $4,882 +2.79%
2023-2024 $436,743 1.0876 $4,750 +0.81%
2022-2023 $428,180 1.1004 $4,712 +1.94%
2021-2022 $419,785 1.101 $4,622 +0.64%

Permits for 135 Olinda Place, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 135 Olinda Place, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$571
-2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Olinda Place, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Olinda Place, Brea to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools