Orange County  »  92821  »  Willow Dr  »  924 Willow Dr

924 Willow Drive, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

924 Willow Drive, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

924 Willow Drive, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 924 Willow Drive, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 924 Willow Drive, Brea

Sale date 08/12/2021
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,208

Lot & Building Information for 924 Willow Drive, Brea

Building sqft 861
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.137 i
Year built 1953
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 924 Willow Drive, Brea

• • Improvements for 924 Willow Drive, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 924 Willow Drive, Brea

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 924 Willow Drive, Brea, CA 92821?

924 Willow Drive, Brea, CA 92821 was built in 1953 and has a total of 861 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 924 Willow Drive, Brea, CA 92821 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $732,773, the tax amount paid for 924 Willow Drive, Brea, CA 92821 is $8,286.

When was 924 Willow Drive, Brea, CA 92821 last sold and what was the last sale price?

924 Willow Drive, Brea, CA 92821 was last sold in 08/12/2021 for $685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 924 Willow Drive, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 924 Willow Drive, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2021 $685,000

Title Documents for 924 Willow Drive, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
08/12/2021 Grant Deed
08/12/2021 Affidavit
07/28/1994 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 924 Willow Drive, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 924 Willow Drive, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,287
Current property tax $8,208
Market value $732,773

Special Assessments for 924 Willow Drive, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 924 Willow Drive, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 924 Willow Drive, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $732,773 1.1309 $8,287 +5.25%
2024-2025 $718,405 1.096 $7,874 +2.79%
2023-2024 $704,319 1.0876 $7,660 +495.78%
2022-2023 $116,843 1.1004 $1,286 +1.96%
2021-2022 $114,552 1.101 $1,261 +0.62%

Permits for 924 Willow Drive, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 924 Willow Drive, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,190,000
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
0% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 924 Willow Drive, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 924 Willow Drive, Brea to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

BOUSD Online Academy NR Public K-6 23 0.24
Laurel Elementary School 5 Public K-6 447 0.66
Heights Christian Schools - Brea Friends Campus NR Private PK, K-5 235 0.66
Falcon Academy of Science and Technology 8 Public K-6 527 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Brea Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 907 0.65
St. Angela Merici Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 1.19
Christ Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 222 1.37
Parkview School 7 Public K-12 184 1.79
Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School 8 Public 7-8 595 1.82

Nearest high schools

Brea Canyon High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 91 0.95
Brea-Olinda High School 8 Public 9-12 1,681 0.99
Parkview School 7 Public K-12 184 1.79
George Key School NR Public K-12 129 2.23
The Art House NR Private 0 2.26

Neighbors for 924 Willow Drive, Brea

Here are the neighbors for 924 Willow Drive, Brea.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
824 Willow Dr, Brea 2,034 01/07/2020 $652,500
936 Willow Dr, Brea 861
208 Olive Pl, Brea 1,006 06/13/2022
852 Willow Dr, Brea 1,751 12/09/2019
832 Willow Dr, Brea 1,303 10/18/2016
860 Willow Dr, Brea 775 03/23/2022
932 Willow Dr, Brea 1,228 02/16/2022
940 Willow Dr, Brea 750 08/08/2003 $315,000
220 Olive Pl, Brea 750 07/15/2015 $415,000
224 Olive Pl, Brea 1,090 08/04/2020 $622,500
904 Willow Dr, Brea 1,146 01/11/1999 $160,000
840 Willow Dr, Brea 1,008 07/19/2023 $1,230,000
836 Willow Dr, Brea 1,350 06/30/2025 $1,000,000
216 Olive Pl, Brea 1,295 01/21/2020
912 Willow Dr, Brea 1,532 12/08/2017
856 Willow Dr, Brea 1,950 03/15/2016 $585,000
928 Willow Dr, Brea 1,470 02/14/2023
232 Olive Pl, Brea 1,048 08/09/2016 $437,000
228 Olive Pl, Brea 775 01/14/2025
908 Willow Dr, Brea 1,410 12/09/2022