Orange County  »  92821  »  Amberwick Ln  »  371 Amberwick Ln

371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea

Current property tax $1,123

Lot & Building Information for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea

Building sqft 2,500
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.158
Year built 1970
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea

• • Improvements for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, CA 92821?

371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, CA 92821 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, CA 92821 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,326, the tax amount paid for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, CA 92821 is $1,202.

When was 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, CA 92821 last sold?

371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, CA 92821 was last sold in 04/15/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2016 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,202
Current property tax $1,123
Market value $106,326

Special Assessments for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $106,326 1.1309 $1,202 +5.25%
2024-2025 $104,242 1.096 $1,142 +2.79%
2023-2024 $102,199 1.0876 $1,112 +0.81%
2022-2023 $100,196 1.1004 $1,103 +1.90%
2021-2022 $98,232 1.101 $1,082 +0.68%

Permits for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$571
-2.2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heights Christian Schools - Brea Friends Campus NR Private PK, K-5 235 0.23
Brea Country Hills Elementary School 7 Public K-6 516 0.48
BOUSD Online Academy NR Public K-6 23 0.86
Parkview School 7 Public K-12 184 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Parkview School 7 Public K-12 184 1.06
Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School 8 Public 7-8 595 1.10
Brea Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 907 1.43
George Key School NR Public K-12 129 1.45
St. Angela Merici Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 1.76

Nearest high schools

Parkview School 7 Public K-12 184 1.06
Brea Canyon High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 91 1.08
Brea-Olinda High School 8 Public 9-12 1,681 1.16
George Key School NR Public K-12 129 1.45
El Dorado High School 8 Public 9-12 2,034 1.84

Neighbors for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea

Here are the neighbors for 371 Amberwick Lane, Brea.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2140 Heather Ln, Brea 2,500 09/30/2021
362 Dover Ave, Brea 2,700 03/07/2018
399 Dover Ave, Brea 1,622 12/16/1994
361 Amberwick Ln, Brea 2,252 07/21/2021 $1,026,500
2115 Hillhaven Dr, Brea 2,500 11/25/2019
2121 Hillhaven Dr, Brea 1,735 11/08/2019
397 Amberwick Ln, Brea 1,622 08/20/2021
1955 Hillhaven Dr, Brea 2,252 06/06/2022 $1,365,000
364 Devonshire Dr, Brea 2,867 12/17/2018
385 Amberwick Ln, Brea 2,500 10/29/1991
372 Dover Ave, Brea 2,275 09/11/2013
1930 Heather Cir, Brea 2,627 01/24/2006
2131 Hillhaven Dr, Brea 1,459 11/19/2009 $455,000
2005 Hillhaven Dr, Brea 1,735 02/05/2025
1940 Heather Cir, Brea 1,882
2110 Heather Ln, Brea 2,500 04/26/2024
2100 Heather Ln, Brea 2,015 06/21/2019 $735,000
384 Dover Ave, Brea 2,252 04/04/2013
356 Devonshire Dr, Brea 2,525 09/21/2020 $650,000
2130 Heather Ln, Brea 2,500 03/19/2021